Список астероидов (2801—2900)

(2701—2800) • Список астероидов • (2901—3000)
Имя Первоначальное
обозначение
Дата открытия Место открытия Первооткрыватель
(2801) Гюйгенс (Huygens) 1935 SU1 28 сентября 1935 Йоханнесбург Х. ван Гент
(2802) Вейселл (Weisell) 1939 BU 19 января 1939 Турку И. Вяйсяля
(2803) Вильхо (Vilho) 1940 WG 29 ноября 1940 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2804) Ирьё (Yrjö) 1941 HF 19 апреля 1941 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2805) Калле (Kalle) 1941 UM 15 октября 1941 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2806) Грац (Graz) 1953 GG 7 апреля 1953 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(2807) Карл Маркс (Karl Marx) 1969 TH6 15 октября 1969 Крым Черных Л. И.
(2808) Белграно (Belgrano) 1976 HS 23 апреля 1976 Сан-Хуан -
(2809) Вернадский (Vernadskij) 1978 QW2 31 августа 1978 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2810) Лев Толстой (Lev Tolstoj) 1978 RU5 13 сентября 1978 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2811) Стршемхови (Střemchoví) 1980 JA 10 мая 1980 Клеть А. Мркос
(2812) Скалтрити (Scaltriti) 1981 FN 30 марта 1981 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2813) Дзаппала (Zappalà) 1981 WZ 24 ноября 1981 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2814) Виера (Vieira) 1982 FA3 18 марта 1982 Ла-Силья Анри Дебеонь
(2815) Сома (Soma) 1982 RL 15 сентября 1982 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2816) Pien 1982 SO 22 сентября 1982 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2817) Perec 1982 UJ 17 октября 1982 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2818) Ювеналис (Juvenalis) 2580 P-L 24 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. ван Хаутен,
И. ван Хаутен-Груневельд,
Том Герельс
(2819) Энсо (Ensor) 1933 UR 20 октября 1933 Уккел Эжен Дельпорт
(2820) Иисальми (Iisalmi) 1942 RU 8 сентября 1942 Турку И. Вяйсяля
(2821) Славка (Slávka) 1978 SQ 24 сентября 1978 Клеть Зденка Ваврова
(2822) Сакагавея (Sacajawea) 1980 EG 14 марта 1980 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2823) Ван дер Лаан (van der Laan) 2010 P-L 24 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. ван Хаутен,
И. ван Хаутен-Груневельд,
Том Герельс
(2824) Франке (Franke) 1934 CZ 4 февраля 1934 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(2825) Кросби (Crosby) 1938 SD1 19 сентября 1938 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(2826) Ахти (Ahti) 1939 UJ 18 октября 1939 Турку И. Вяйсяля
(2827) Велламо (Vellamo) 1942 CC 11 февраля 1942 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2828) Ику-Турсо (Iku-Turso) 1942 DL 18 февраля 1942 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2829) Бобхоуп (Bobhope) 1948 PK 9 августа 1948 Йоханнесбург Эрнест Джонсон
(2830) Гринвич (Greenwich) 1980 GA 14 апреля 1980 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2831) Stevin 1930 SZ 17 сентября 1930 Йоханнесбург Х. ван Гент
(2832) Лада (Lada) 1975 EC1 6 марта 1975 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2833) Радищев (Radishchev) 1978 PC4 9 августа 1978 Крым Черных Л. И., Черных Н. С.
(2834) Кристи Кэрол (Christy Carol) 1980 TB4 9 октября 1980 Паломар Кэролин Шумейкер
(2835) Рёма (Ryoma) 1982 WF 20 ноября 1982 Гэйсэй Ц. Сэки
(2836) Соболев (Sobolev) 1978 YQ 22 декабря 1978 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2837) Грибоедов (Griboedov) 1971 TJ2 13 октября 1971 Крым Черных Л. И.
(2838) Такасе (Takase) 1971 UM1 26 октября 1971 Гамбург Любош Когоутек
(2839) Аннет (Annette) 1929 TP 5 октября 1929 Флагстафф Клайд Томбо
(2840) Kallavesi 1941 UP 15 октября 1941 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2841) Пуййо (Puijo) 1943 DM 26 февраля 1943 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2842) Унзольд (Unsöld) 1950 OD 25 июля 1950 Бруклин IAP
(2843) Йети (Yeti) 1975 XQ 7 декабря 1975 Циммервальд Пауль Вильд
(2844) Hess 1981 JP 3 мая 1981 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2845) Franklinken 1981 OF 26 июля 1981 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2846) Ylppö 1942 CJ 12 февраля 1942 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2847) Парвати (Parvati) 1959 CC1 1 февраля 1959 Флагстафф LONEOS
(2848) ASP 1959 VF 8 ноября 1959 Бруклин IAP
(2849) Шкловский (Shklovskij) 1976 GN3 1 апреля 1976 Крым Черных Н.С.
(2850) Можайский (Mozhaiskij) 1978 TM7 2 октября 1978 Крым Журавлёва Л. В.
(2851) Харбин (Harbin) 1978 UQ2 30 октября 1978 Нанкин -
(2852) Деклерк (Declercq) 1981 QU2 23 августа 1981 Ла-Силья Анри Дебеонь
(2853) Harvill 1963 RG 14 сентября 1963 Бруклин IAP
(2854) Rawson 1964 JE 6 мая 1964 Кордова D. McLeish
(2855) Bastian 1931 TB2 10 октября 1931 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(2856) Röser 1933 GB 14 апреля 1933 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(2857) NOT 1942 DA 17 февраля 1942 Турку Лийси Отерма
(2858) Carlosporter 1975 XB 1 декабря 1975 Cerro El Roble К. Торрес, S. Barros
(2859) Паганини (Paganini) 1978 RW1 5 сентября 1978 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2860) Pasacentennium 1978 TA 8 октября 1978 Паломар Элеанор Хелин
(2861) Lambrecht 1981 VL2 3 ноября 1981 Таутенбург Ф. Бёрнген, K. Kirsch
(2862) Вавилов (Vavilov) 1977 JP 15 мая 1977 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2863) Ben Mayer 1981 QG2 30 августа 1981 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2864) Содерблом (Soderblom) 1983 AZ 12 января 1983 Андерсон-Меса Брайан А. Скифф
(2865) Лорел (Laurel) 1935 OK 31 июля 1935 Йоханнесбург Сирил Джексон
(2866) Харди (Hardy) 1961 TA 7 октября 1961 Уккел Сильвен Арен
(2867) Штейнс (Šteins) 1969 VC 4 ноября 1969 Крым Черных Н.С.
(2868) Упупа (Upupa) 1972 UA 30 октября 1972 Циммервальд Пауль Вильд
(2869) Непрядва (Nepryadva) 1980 RM2 7 сентября 1980 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2870) Haupt 1981 LD 4 июня 1981 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2871) Schober 1981 QC2 30 августа 1981 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2872) Gentelec 1981 RU 5 сентября 1981 Ок Ридж -
(2873) Binzel 1982 FR 28 марта 1982 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2874) Джим Янг (Jim Young) 1982 TH 13 октября 1982 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2875) Лагерквист (Lagerkvist) 1983 CL 11 февраля 1983 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2876) Aeschylus 6558 P-L 24 сентября 1960 Паломар К. Й. ван Хаутен,
И. ван Хаутен-Груневельд,
Том Герельс
(2877) Лихачёв (Likhachev) 1969 TR2 8 октября 1969 Крым Черных Л. И.
(2878) Панацея (Panacea) 1980 RX 7 сентября 1980 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2879) Симицу (Shimizu) 1932 CB1 14 февраля 1932 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(2880) Нихондаира (Nihondaira) 1983 CA 8 февраля 1983 Гэйсэй Ц. Сэки
(2881) Мейден (Meiden) 1983 AA1 12 января 1983 Андерсон-Меса Брайан А. Скифф
(2882) Tedesco 1981 OG 26 июля 1981 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2883) Барабашов (Barabashov) 1978 RG6 13 сентября 1978 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2884) Reddish 1981 ES22 2 марта 1981 Сайдинг-Спринг Шелте Бас
(2885) Палва (Palva) 1939 TC 7 октября 1939 Турку И. Вяйсяля
(2886) Tinkaping 1965 YG 20 декабря 1965 Нанкин -
(2887) Кринов (Krinov) 1977 QD5 22 августа 1977 Крым Черных Н. С.
(2888) Hodgson 1982 TO 13 октября 1982 Андерсон-Меса Эдвард Боуэлл
(2889) Брно (Brno) 1981 WT1 17 ноября 1981 Клеть А. Мркос
(2890) Вилюйск (Vilyujsk) 1978 SY7 26 сентября 1978 Крым Журавлёва Л. В.
(2891) McGetchin 1980 MD 18 июня 1980 Паломар Кэролин Шумейкер
(2892) Филипенко (Filipenko) 1983 AX2 13 января 1983 Крым Карачкина Л. Г.
(2893) Перой (Peiroos) 1975 QD 30 августа 1975 Сан-Хуан -
(2894) Каховка (Kakhovka) 1978 SH5 27 сентября 1978 Крым Черных Л.И.
(2895) Мемнон (Memnon) 1981 AE1 10 января 1981 Андерсон-Меса Н. Томас
(2896) Прайсс (Preiss) 1931 RN 15 сентября 1931 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(2897) Оле Рёмер (Ole Römer) 1932 CK 5 февраля 1932 Хайдельберг Карл Райнмут
(2898) Neuvo 1938 DN 20 февраля 1938 Турку И. Вяйсяля
(2899) Runrun Shaw 1964 TR2 8 октября 1964 Нанкин -
(2900) Любош Перек (Luboš Perek) 1972 AR 14 января 1972 Гамбург Любош Когоутек
(2701—2800) • Список астероидов • (2901—3000)